Maido Ajaots | Micromechanical Systems | Department of Mechatronics, TTU |
Jaan Järvik | Power Electronics | Department of Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering and Electrical Machines, TTU |
Vello Kukk | Integrated Electronics and Chip Design | Department of Automation, TTU |
Juhan Laugis | Power Electronics | Department of Electrical Drives and Power Electronics, TTU |
Enn Mellikov | Electronic Materials, Devices, and Simulation | Centre of Competence in Material Science and Gene/Biotechnology, TTU |
Mart Min
vice-chair |
Instrumentation and System Design,
Biomedical Electronics |
Department of Electronics, TTU |
Avo Ots | Telecommunication and Optical Transmission | Department of Radio and Communication Engineering, TTU |
Toomas Rang
general chair |
Integrated Electronics and Chip Design,
Electronic Materials, Devices, and Simulation |
Department of Electronics, TTU |
Raimund Ubar | Test, Diagnostics, and Fault Tolerance | Department of Computer Engineering, TTU |
Enn Velmre
vice-chair |
Electronic Materials, Devices, and Simulation | Department of Electronics, TTU |
Einar J. Aas | Norwegian University of Science and Technology | Norway | |
Maido Ajaots | Tallinn Technical University | Estonia | |
Mats Alaküla | Lund Institute of Technology | Sweden | |
Elmars Bekeris | Riga Technical University | Latvia | |
Ivars Bilinskis | Institute of Electronics and Computer Science | Latvia | |
Alfons Blum | University of Saarland | Germany | |
Bernard Courtois | Grenoble National Institute of Polytechnics | France | |
Brunonas Dekeris | Kaunas University of Technology | Lithuania | |
Manfred Glesner | Darmstadt University of Technology | Germany | |
Elena Gramatová | Slovak Academy of Sciences | Slovak Republic | |
Andrej Hlawiczka | Silesian University of Technology | Poland | |
Jaan Järvik | Tallinn Technical University | Estonia | |
Raimundas Kirvaitis | Vilnius Technical University | Lithuania | |
Vello Kukk | Tallinn Technical University | Estonia | |
Wieslaw Kuzmicz | Warsaw University of Technology | Poland | |
Juhan Laugis | Tallinn Technical University | Estonia | |
Gunãrs Lauks | Riga Technical University | Latvia | |
Ferenc Masszi | COMPAQ Computer AB | Sweden | |
Dieter Meissner | Johannes Keppler University Linz | Austria | |
Enn Mellikov | Tallinn Technical University | Estonia | |
Bernd Michel | FhG IZM, Fraunhofer Institute for Material Research | Germany | |
Mart Min vice-chair | Tallinn Technical University | Estonia | |
Ole Olesen | Technical University of Denmark | Denmark | |
Avo Ots | Tallinn Technical University | Estonia | |
Veikko Porra | Helsinki University of Technology | Finland | |
Paolo Prinetto | Technical University of Torino | Italy | |
Toomas Rang general chair | Tallinn Technical University | Estonia | |
Stasys Rupkus | Kaunas University of Technology | Lithuania | |
Friedrich Schneider | Technical University of Munich | Germany | |
Janis Smilga | Riga Technical University | Latvia | |
Janis Spigulis | University of Latvia | Latvia | |
Johannes Steinbrunn | Fachhochschule Kempten | Germany | |
Bernd Straube | Fraunhofer Gesellschaft Institute of ICs | Germany | |
Ryszard Strzelecki | Techical University of Zielona Gora | Poland | |
Vladimir Székely | Technical University of Budapest | Hungary | |
Hannu Tenhunen | Royal Institute of Technology | Sweden | |
Raimund Ubar | Tallinn Technical University | Estonia | |
Enn Velmre vice-chair | Tallinn Technical University | Estonia | |
Brett Wilson | University of Manchester | United Kingdom | |
Hans-Joachim Wunderlich | University of Stuttgart | Germany | |
Albrecht Zur | Kiel Polytechnics | Germany |
Steering Committee | Programme Committee | Back to main page