Steering Committee | Programme Committee | Back to main page
Micromechanics and -optics |
Department of Instrument Engineering, TTU |
|
Jaan Järvik |
Power Electronics including energy conversion |
Department of Electric Machines and Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering, TTU |
Modelling and CAD including device, analogue and digital design |
Department of Computer Control, TTU |
|
Juhan Laugis |
Power Electronics including energy conversion |
Department of Electrical Drives and Power Electronics, TTU |
Enn Mellikov
|
Materials and process technology |
Department of Materials Technology, TTU |
Mart Min
|
Instrumentation and system design including Measurement and Microsystem integration |
Department of Electronics, TTU |
Telecommunications including optical transmission |
Department of Radio and Communication Engineering, TTU |
|
Toomas
Rang |
Packaging technologies including quality and reliability |
Department of Electronics, TTU |
Test and diagnostics including software |
Department of Computer Engineering, TTU |
|
Enn Velmre |
Devices including sensors and actuators |
Department of Electronics, TTU |
Einar Aas |
Norwegian University of Science and Technology |
Norway |
|
Robert A. Adey |
Wessex University of Technology |
United Kingdom |
|
Maido Ajaots |
Tallinn Technical University |
Estonia |
|
Elmars Bekeris |
Riga Technical University |
Latvia |
|
Ivars Bilinskis |
Institute of Electronics & Computer Science |
Latvia |
|
Alfons Blum |
University of Saarland |
Germany |
|
John Choma, Jr. |
University of Southern California |
USA |
|
Bernard Courtois |
Grenoble National Institute of Polytechnics |
France |
|
Brunonas Dekeris |
Kaunas University of Technology |
Lithuania |
|
Manfred Glesner |
Technical University of Darmstadt |
Germany |
|
Elena Gramatova |
Slovak Academy |
Slovak Republic |
|
Jan Hlavicka |
Technical University of Prague |
Czech Republic |
|
A. Hlawiczka |
Silesian University of Technology |
Poland |
|
Jaan Järvik |
Tallinn Technical University |
Estonia |
|
Raimundas Kirvaitis |
Vilnius Technical University |
Lithuania |
|
Tallinn Technical University |
Estonia |
||
Wieslaw Kuzmicz |
Warsaw University of Technology |
Poland |
|
Juhan Laugis |
Tallinn Technical University |
Estonia |
|
Gunãrs Lauks |
Riga Technical University |
Latvia |
|
Yonsei University |
Republic of Korea |
||
Seppo Leppavuori |
University of Oulu |
Finland |
|
Dieter Meissner |
Johannes Keppler University Linz |
Austria |
|
Enn Mellikov vice-chair |
Tallinn Technical University |
Estonia |
|
Bernd Michel |
Fraunhofer Einrichtung IZM Berlin |
Germany |
|
Mart Min vice-chair |
Tallinn Technical University |
Estonia |
|
Ole Olesen |
Technical University of Denmark |
Denmark |
|
Tallinn Technical University |
Estonia |
||
Veikko Porra |
Helsinki University of Technology |
Finland |
|
Paolo Prinetto |
Technical University of Torino |
Italy |
|
Toomas Rang general chair |
Tallinn Technical University |
Estonia |
|
Stasys Rupkus |
Kaunas University of Technology |
Lithuania |
|
Friedrich Schneider |
Technical University of Munich |
Germany |
|
Janis Spigulis |
University of Latvia |
Latvia |
|
Bernd Straube |
Fraunhofer Gesellschaft Institute |
Germany |
|
Technical University of Budapest |
Hungary |
||
Hannu Tenhunen |
Royal Institute of Technology |
Sweden |
|
Tallinn Technical University |
Estonia |
||
Enn Velmre |
Tallinn Technical University |
Estonia |
|
Brett Wilson |
University of Manchester |
United Kingdom |
|
Hans-Joachim Wunderlich |
University of Stuttgart |
Germany |
|
Yervant Zorian |
AT&T Bell Laboratories |
USA |
|
Albrecht Zur |
Kiel Institute of Polytechnics |
Germany |
Steering Committee | Programme Committee | Back to main page